Inaugural

Top Overall

# Name Merit
1 Ged Ridgway 298
2 Malcolm Jobling 79
3 Eugene d'Eon 69

September 2014

Top Overall

# Name Merit
1 Yogendra Kumar Mishra 547
2 Paul M. Tulkens 276
3 Iddo Ben-Dov 192

December 2014

Top Overall

# Name Merit
1 Dirk W. Lachenmeier 1325
2 Axel Petzold 688
3 Adelino V. M. Canario 657

March 2015

Top 3 Overall

# Reviewer Merit
1 Jonas Ranstam 3539
2 Thomas Liehr 1115
3 Deepak Pant 804

Top 3 From Top 5 Countries

# Hungary France Austria Belgium
1 Imre Norbert Orbulov Jesper Kers Christoph Seger Jesper Kers
2 Gyorgy Tarczay Germain Forestier Marcello Sega Paul M. Tulkens
3 Dan Cogalniceanu Serge Morand Stefan Schindler Anna Triandafyllidou

June 2015

Top Overall

# Name Merit
1 Jagadeesh Bayry 1703
2 Mohammad Mehdi Rashidi 1548
3 Rajiv Agarwal 1539

Top 3 from Top 5 Countries

# France Sweden Austria Belguim Germany
1 Serge Morand Jonas Ranstam Daniel Kiener Paul M. Tulkens Thomas Liehr
2 Xavier FRITEL Omer Nur Stefan Schindler Steven De Vleeschouwer Yogendra Kumar Mishra
3 Johann Mourier Berit Olofsson Ilona Papousek Guillaume Lobet Dirk W. Lachenmeier

Top 10 Institutions & their Top Reviewers

# Institution Top Reviewer
1 Lund University Jonas Ranstam
2 University College London Axel Petzold
3 University of Florida Edward K. L. Chan
4 Stanford University James M. Shine
5 Yale University jatsai
6 University of Sydney James M. Shine
7 The University of Queensland Steve Kisely
8 University of Michigan Shervin Assari
9 University of Oxford H Rogier van Doorn
10 University of Melbourne Elizabeth Skinner

September 2015

Top 3 Overall

# Reviewer Merit
1 George N. Rouskas 2766
2 Gaetano Santulli 2025
3 Niels O. Schiller 1297

Top 3 from Top 5 Fields

# Medicine(all) Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology(all) Agricultural and Biological Sciences(all) Chemistry(all) Materials Science(all)
1 Prashant Sharma Farshad Pourmalek Farshad Pourmalek Dario Pasini F. Pacheco-Torgal
2 Gaetano Santulli Ben Berkhout Ben Berkhout Igor Alabugin Joseph J Assaad
3 Athanasios Marinis Carl T. Bergstrom Alfonso Pérez Escudero B A Sava TIAN XIA

Top 10 Institutions and their Top Reviewers

# Institution Top Reviewer
1 University of Naples Federico II Gaetano Santulli
2 Lund University Jonas Ranstam
3 University College London Axel Petzold
4 Sapienza University of Rome Fabrizio Sarasini
5 The University of Queensland Sara Dolnicar
6 University of Melbourne Nathan Lawrentschuk
7 University of Oxford H Rogier van Doorn
8 Harvard University Amir Reza Kachooei
9 Griffith University Dong-Sheng Jeng
10 University of New South Wales Behzad Hajarizadeh

December 2015

Top 3 Overall

# Name Merit
1 Jonas Ranstam 3474
2 Neal M. Ashkanasy 1920
3 Shinichi Nakagawa 1432

Top 3 from Top 5 Fields

# Medicine(all) Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology(all) Agricultural and Biological Sciences(all) Chemistry(all) Materials Science(all)
1 Gaetano Santulli Shinichi Nakagawa Shinichi Nakagawa Patrick Gamez Imre Norbert Orbulov
2 Hitoshi Hirose Arne Gennerich Juha Merilä Turanyi Rafat Siddique
3 Jorg Kleeff Joanna Masel khalid Z. Elwakeel Marco Rossi Kurt W Kolasinski

Top 10 Institutions and their Top Reviewers

# Institution Top Reviewer
1 Lund University Jonas Ranstam
2 Columbia University Gaetano Santulli
3 The University of Queensland Neal M. Ashkanasy
4 Sapienza University of Rome Paolo Emilio Puddu
5 University of Naples Federico II Gaetano Santulli
6 University of Melbourne Nathan Lawrentschuk
7 University of Florida Biswapriya B. Misra
8 Manipal University Krishnadas Nandakumar
9 University College London Axel Petzold
10 University of Oxford Dorothy Bishop

March 2016

Top Overall

# Name Merit
1 Ozren Polasek 1652
2 Rafal Lukasik 1086
3 Gaetano Santulli 881

Top 3 from Top 5 Countries

# Hungary France Austria Belgium Portugal
1 Imre Norbert Orbulov Jesper Kers Christoph Seger Jesper Kers Robert C Pullar
2 Gyorgy Tarczay Germain Forestier Marcello Sega Paul M. Tulkens Luísa M.D.R.S. Martins
3 Dan Cogalniceanu Serge Morand Stefan Schindler Anna Triandafyllidou F. Pacheco-Torgal

Top 3 from Top 5 Fields

# Medicine(all) Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology(all) Agricultural and Biological Sciences(all) Chemistry(all) Materials Science(all)
1 Ozren Polasek Angela Pirillo Angela Pirillo Eduardo Vivaldo-Lima Santanu Bandyopadhyay
2 Gaetano Santulli Tommy Tsan-Yuk Lam Tommy Tsan-Yuk Lam Rafal Lukasik A. Vega
3 Peter Baade Gaetano Santulli Lin Wang Patrick Gamez Nicolas Alonso-Vante

July 2016

Overall winners

# Name Merit
1 Jonas Ranstam 624
2 Grigorios Kyriakopoulos 561
3 Xian Jun Loh 335

Top five research fields

# Medicine Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology Chemistry Agricultural and Biological Sciences Materials Science
1 Sergio Uribe Syed Shahid Abbas Karl Gademann Ruslan Kalendar Prinya Chindaprasirt
2 Gaetano Santulli Ruslan Kalendar Nonappa Syed Shahid Abbas Stephan P. A. Sauer
3 AMIN MUHAMMAD GADIT Bogdan Dzyubak Carlos Jose Macedo Tavares Dieter Lukas Dominik Brühwiler

Top five countries

# Hungary Austria Portugal Greece Australia
1 Imre Norbert Orbulov Marcello Sega Marco G. Alves Grigorios Kyriakopoulos Dong-Sheng Jeng
2 Borbála Biró Mihai Lupu Rafal Lukasik George Anifandis Nam-Trung Nguyen
3 Török Péter Christoph Seger Robert C Pullar V.G. Athyros Nicholas Chileshe